Is Arepas de Choclo Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yellow corn flakes 66%, sugar, fortified wheat flour (7%) niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid, fine corn shell air salt, sweet corn natural identical, oat fiber, soy lecithin.

Check Arepas de Choclo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Bar, Slice

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich