Is Arethusa Farm Old Fashioned Chocolate Ice Cream, Old Fashioned Chocolate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, NON FAT DRY MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN), SALT
Check Arethusa Farm Old Fashioned Chocolate Ice Cream, Old Fashioned Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arethusa Farm Old Fashioned Chocolate Ice Cream, Old Fashioned Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


