Is Argal Chorizo Doux Mild Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork and Pork Lard (100g of finished product prepared from 123g of raw Pork Meat), Paprika, Salt, Soya Protein, Lactose, Dextrose, Spices, Antioxidant (E-316), Preservatives (E-250, E-252)
Check Argal Chorizo Doux Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Argal Chorizo Doux Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Argal Chorizo Doux Mild is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavoryMildPeppery
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwich FillingSnackingMeal Prep


