Is Argentina Corned Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
- beef
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Beef Broth, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Argentina Corned Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Argentina Corned Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


