Is ARGENTINE BEEF SUPER FOOD LIVER POWDER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef liver powder
beef liver powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF LIVER POWDER (BSE-FREE).
Check ARGENTINE BEEF SUPER FOOD LIVER POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARGENTINE BEEF SUPER FOOD LIVER POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 13.25 oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.2 oz Box
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


