Is Argeta Junior Chicken Pate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins 3
milk proteins 3
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Chicken Meat 26%, Vegetable Ll Sunflower, Rapseed And Soybean In Varying Proportions, Chicken Livers And Hearts 10%, Milk Proteins 3%, Onion, Potato Starch, Chicken Fat, Soya Flour, Table Salt, Spices And Herbs, Paprika Extract, The Product May Contain Eggs In Traces, Refrigerate After Opening And Consume Withn Ofne Day, Do Not Use If Packaging Is Swollen Or Pierced, Se Cate On The Lid, Proizvaja / Produced By: Droga Kolinska D,d, Kole Ulica 1, Ljubljana, Slovenija, Eu
Check Argeta Junior Chicken Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Argeta Junior Chicken Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


