Is Argo Baking Powder Double Acting - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch and Monocalcium Phosphate.
Check Argo Baking Powder Double Acting - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Argo Baking Powder Double Acting - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Where to buy
Argo Baking Powder Double Acting - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


