Is Argo Tea Bottled Tea Carolina Honey® -- 13.5 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade a wildflower honey
grade a wildflower honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh-brewed Loose-leaf Black Tea From Nilgiri Highlands Of Southern India (Water, Black Tea), Fair Trade Pure Cane Sugar, Grade A Wildflower Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Argo Tea Bottled Tea Carolina Honey® -- 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Argo Tea Bottled Tea Carolina Honey® -- 13.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Yogi Tea Honey Chai Turmeric Vitality, Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey
Where to buy
Argo Tea Bottled Tea Carolina Honey® -- 13.5 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


