Is Ari & Roo Munchetto Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • whey powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Whey Powder, Hazelnut Paste, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Vanillin), Wafer (tapioca Starch, Coconut Milk, Water, Brown Sugar, Coconut Sugar, Egg, Salt, Cocoa Powder). Contains Milk, Soy, Hazelnut, Coconut and Egg. It may also contain Whey, Hazelnut and Coconut.

Check Ari & Roo Munchetto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go