Is Ari & Roo Munchetto Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- hazelnut paste
- coconut
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Whey Powder, Hazelnut Paste, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Vanillin), Wafer (tapioca Starch, Coconut Milk, Water, Brown Sugar, Coconut Sugar, Egg, Salt, Cocoa Powder). Contains Milk, Soy, Hazelnut, Coconut and Egg. It may also contain Whey, Hazelnut and Coconut.
Check Ari & Roo Munchetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ari & Roo Munchetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


