Is Ariel Cabernet Sauvignon Non-Alcoholic Wine - 750 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium metabisulfite to protect natural flavor
- natural flavors
potassium metabisulfite to protect natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Dealcoholized Wine, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, and Potassium Metabisulfite to Protect Natural Flavor and Color.
Check Ariel Cabernet Sauvignon Non-Alcoholic Wine - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ariel Cabernet Sauvignon Non-Alcoholic Wine - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ariel Cabernet Sauvignon Non-Alcoholic Wine - 750 Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


