Is Ariel Mix Chocolate Balls Cookies Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Powder 29,2%, Corn Starch 18,3%, Vegetable Oils And Fats 17,5%, Strawberry Flavored Paste 16,1%, A Scattering Of Chocolate 9,4%, Coconut 5,8%, Cocoa Powder 3,7%
Check Ariel Mix Chocolate Balls Cookies Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ariel Mix Chocolate Balls Cookies Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton
Where to buy
Ariel Mix Chocolate Balls Cookies Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


