Is ARIEL SWEET PEPPERS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 3 oz thinly sliced pancetta

3 oz thinly sliced pancetta

Dietitian note

Pancetta is made of pork belly meat that is salt cured.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL COOKING SPRAY, 2 TABLESPOONS OLIVE OIL, 3 OZ THINLY SLICED PANCETTA, CHOPPED INTO INCH, MEDIUM ONION, FINELY CHOPPED, CUP RICOTTA CHEESE.

Check ARIEL SWEET PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep