Is ARIH ARIH Modern Noodle Spicy Seaweed Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles : Wheat flour, Modified starch(potato, tapioca), Palm oil, Potato starch, Wheat gluten, Salt, Emulsified oil[sunflower seed, lecithin(soy)], Onion extract, Alkaline agent(potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, disodium phosphate), Acidity regulator(polyphosphate, sodium phosphates), Guar gum, Tocopherols(antioxidant), Green tea extract, Riboflavin(color) Sauce : Sugar, Water, Soy sauce(soy, wheat, salt), Roasted seasoning paste(red pepper, garlic, wheat), Yeast flavor enhancer(monosodium glutamate), Red pepper powder, High fructose corn syrup, Red chili paste(corn syrup, red pepper, wheat, rice), Garlic extract, Soy sauce powder(soy, wheat, salt), Plant based milk powder(coconut oil, almond, sunflower seed, salt), Spicy oil(corn oil, red pepper powder, oleoresin capsicum), Palm olein oil, Salt, Modified starch(tapioca), Artificial seaweed flavor powder, Ginger extract, Sesame oil, Oleoresin paprika, Cook-mate oil(canola oil, soy, sugar), Flavor enhancer(disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), Citric acid, Guar gum Powder : Vegetable powder(red pepper, garlic, onion, ginger), Maltodextrin, Modified starch(tapioca), Dextrose anhydrous, Artificial seaweed flavor powder, Plant based milk powder(coconut oil, almond, sunflower seed, salt), Flavor enhancer(monosodium glutamate), Xanthan gum, Silicon dioxide(anti-caking agent), Artificial Sesame flavor, Cook-mate oil(canola oil, soy, sugar) Flakes : Roasted sesame, Seaweed flake
Check ARIH ARIH Modern Noodle Spicy Seaweed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARIH ARIH Modern Noodle Spicy Seaweed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


