Is ARIH ARIH Modern Noodle Spicy Seaweed Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- modified starch
- soy sauce
- yeast flavor enhancer
- soy sauce powder
- +3 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles : Wheat flour, Modified starch(potato, tapioca), Palm oil, Potato starch, Wheat gluten, Salt, Emulsified oil[sunflower seed, lecithin(soy)], Onion extract, Alkaline agent(potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, disodium phosphate), Acidity regulator(polyphosphate, sodium phosphates), Guar gum, Tocopherols(antioxidant), Green tea extract, Riboflavin(color) Sauce : Sugar, Water, Soy sauce(soy, wheat, salt), Roasted seasoning paste(red pepper, garlic, wheat), Yeast flavor enhancer(monosodium glutamate), Red pepper powder, High fructose corn syrup, Red chili paste(corn syrup, red pepper, wheat, rice), Garlic extract, Soy sauce powder(soy, wheat, salt), Plant based milk powder(coconut oil, almond, sunflower seed, salt), Spicy oil(corn oil, red pepper powder, oleoresin capsicum), Palm olein oil, Salt, Modified starch(tapioca), Artificial seaweed flavor powder, Ginger extract, Sesame oil, Oleoresin paprika, Cook-mate oil(canola oil, soy, sugar), Flavor enhancer(disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), Citric acid, Guar gum Powder : Vegetable powder(red pepper, garlic, onion, ginger), Maltodextrin, Modified starch(tapioca), Dextrose anhydrous, Artificial seaweed flavor powder, Plant based milk powder(coconut oil, almond, sunflower seed, salt), Flavor enhancer(monosodium glutamate), Xanthan gum, Silicon dioxide(anti-caking agent), Artificial Sesame flavor, Cook-mate oil(canola oil, soy, sugar) Flakes : Roasted sesame, Seaweed flake
Check ARIH ARIH Modern Noodle Spicy Seaweed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARIH ARIH Modern Noodle Spicy Seaweed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


