Is ARIH Dual Biotic Soda Red Ruby Galore Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Allulose, Chicory Root Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Kombucha Green Tea, Green Tea, Black Tea, Peppermint, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Kombucha Concentrate (Water, Sugar, Green Tea, Vinegar, Green Tea, Black Tea, Peppermint), Monk Fruit Extract, Fermented Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Stevia, Steviol Glycosides, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Monk Fruit Extract, Fermented Black Tea Extract, Licorice Extract, Beta Carotene (Color), Mung Bean, Red Bean and Fennel Mixed Extract Powder, Fermented Red Ginseng Concentrate, Heat-treated Probiotic Powder (Postbiotics) (Lactobacillus casei, Lactiplantibacillus casei, Lactiplantibacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus curvatus)

Check ARIH Dual Biotic Soda Red Ruby Galore against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can, Glass Bottle

Flavor
Mixed FlavorFruityMinty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go