Is Big Red Soda, Red, Zero Calories Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Malic Acid, Red 40, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid And Acacia Gum

Check Big Red Soda, Red, Zero Calories against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Big Red Soda, Red, Zero Calories is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Big Red Soda, Red, Zero Calories | Spoonful