Is Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Taurine, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Arabic Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Guarana Extract, Caffeine (from Coffee Bean), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Beta Carotene (color), Zinc Gluconate, Fermented Black Garlic Concentrate, Fermented Goji Berry Concentrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Fermented Red Ginseng Concentrate, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Fermented Rice Germ Extract, Heat-treated Probiotic Powder (postbiotics) (lacticaseibacillus Casei, Lactiplantibacillus Plantarum, Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei, Ligilactobacillus Curvatus), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


