Is Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Taurine, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Arabic Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Guarana Extract, Caffeine (from Coffee Bean), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Beta Carotene (color), Zinc Gluconate, Fermented Black Garlic Concentrate, Fermented Goji Berry Concentrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Fermented Red Ginseng Concentrate, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Fermented Rice Germ Extract, Heat-treated Probiotic Powder (postbiotics) (lacticaseibacillus Casei, Lactiplantibacillus Plantarum, Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei, Ligilactobacillus Curvatus), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


