Is Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Taurine, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Arabic Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Guarana Extract, Caffeine (from Coffee Bean), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Beta Carotene (color), Zinc Gluconate, Fermented Black Garlic Concentrate, Fermented Goji Berry Concentrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Fermented Red Ginseng Concentrate, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Fermented Rice Germ Extract, Heat-treated Probiotic Powder (postbiotics) (lacticaseibacillus Casei, Lactiplantibacillus Plantarum, Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei, Ligilactobacillus Curvatus), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


