Is Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Taurine, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Arabic Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Guarana Extract, Caffeine (from Coffee Bean), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Beta Carotene (color), Zinc Gluconate, Fermented Black Garlic Concentrate, Fermented Goji Berry Concentrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Fermented Red Ginseng Concentrate, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Fermented Rice Germ Extract, Heat-treated Probiotic Powder (postbiotics) (lacticaseibacillus Casei, Lactiplantibacillus Plantarum, Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei, Ligilactobacillus Curvatus), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Liquid


