Is ARISEBAKERY, SOUR & SEEDY BAGUETTE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, FLOURS (TEFF, MILLET*, TAPIOCA*, SORGHUM*, FLAX*), SOURDOUGH STARTER (TEFF FLOUR, WATER, WILD YEAST), SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, PSYLLIUM*, SALT.
Check ARISEBAKERY, SOUR & SEEDY BAGUETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARISEBAKERY, SOUR & SEEDY BAGUETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
AcidicNuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSide DishBreakfast


