Is Schar Gluten Free Baguette Pescatarian?

Description
Schar Gluten Free Baguette is a great option for those looking for a delicious and gluten free option. Reviewers say this bread has a great texture and flavor that makes it perfect for garlic toast or hamburger buns. Additionally, reviewers report that their non gluten free guests really enjoy this bread. This is a great gluten free bread for those looking for something new to add to their pantry.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Schar Gluten Free Baguette is a great option for those looking for a delicious and gluten free option. Reviewers say this bread has a great texture and flavor that makes it perfect for garlic toast or hamburger buns. Additionally, reviewers report that their non gluten free guests really enjoy this bread. This is a great gluten free bread for those looking for something new to add to their pantry.
Ingredients
WATER, CORN STARCH, SOURDOUGH (WATER, RICE FLOUR), RICE FLOUR, RICE SYRUP, PSYLLIUM SEED HUSKS (VEGETABLE FIBER), SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE STARCH,SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, YEAST, SALT, APPLE FIBER, CALCIUM CITRATE, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN.
Check Schar Gluten Free Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
yummy !!
it’s pretty good ! definitely give it a shot if you haven’t
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Baguette is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


