Is AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Zero - 23 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
A classic half-tea, half-lemonade beverage offering a bright, tangy lemon top note balanced by mellow iced-tea warmth; smooth, thirst-quenching texture served cold. Commonly enjoyed chilled at picnics, barbecues or as an everyday refreshment; reviewers praise the authentic flavor balance, convenient bottle size and portable for travel, and reliable, refreshing taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
A classic half-tea, half-lemonade beverage offering a bright, tangy lemon top note balanced by mellow iced-tea warmth; smooth, thirst-quenching texture served cold. Commonly enjoyed chilled at picnics, barbecues or as an everyday refreshment; reviewers praise the authentic flavor balance, convenient bottle size and portable for travel, and reliable, refreshing taste.
Ingredients
Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Malic Acid, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Gum Acacia, Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, Gum Acacia
Check AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Zero - 23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Zero - 23 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Zero - 23 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


