Is Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Arizona Arnold Palmer Half Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade is a delicious blend of half iced tea and half lemonade. It comes in a new lite formula, which means it has less sugar and calories while still offering the same great taste. This refreshing beverage does not contain any artificial flavoring or color. People love the flavor of this tea, making it a popular choice among consumers. With its perfect balance of tea and lemonade, Arizona Arnold Palmer Half Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade is a satisfying and guilt-free option for those looking for a refreshing beverage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Brewed Blend of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-Fructose Syrup), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Pear Juice from Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum.

Check Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade | Spoonful