Is AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug Gluten Free?

Description
The Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea Half Lemonade 128 fl oz jug is a popular beverage that combines the refreshing flavors of tea and lemonade. One person finds the product delicious, indicating a positive taste experience. This jug contains 128 fluid ounces, providing a generous amount of the beverage. Unfortunately, no additional information is available about what people say or appreciate about the product. Overall, the Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea Half Lemonade 128 fl oz jug offers a delicious blend of flavors in a large quantity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea Half Lemonade 128 fl oz jug is a popular beverage that combines the refreshing flavors of tea and lemonade. One person finds the product delicious, indicating a positive taste experience. This jug contains 128 fluid ounces, providing a generous amount of the beverage. Unfortunately, no additional information is available about what people say or appreciate about the product. Overall, the Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea Half Lemonade 128 fl oz jug offers a delicious blend of flavors in a large quantity.
Ingredients
Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum, Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, Ester Gum
Check AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors
Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade
Milo's Famous Sugar Free, Zero Calorie Sweet Iced Tea, 128 fl oz Jug
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


