Is Arizona Byers Hoice Extra Fot a Sonoran Style Salsa, Extra Fot a Sonoran Style Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, ONIONS, CHILES, JALAPEÑOS, CILANTRO, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check Arizona Byers Hoice Extra Fot a Sonoran Style Salsa, Extra Fot a Sonoran Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Byers Hoice Extra Fot a Sonoran Style Salsa, Extra Fot a Sonoran Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


