Is Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy and mildly spicy flavor with a moderately chunky, spoonable texture; commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and party condiment. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and convenient glass jar packaging and easy storage, while some mention occasional texture variability and variable heat perception between batches.

Description
Bright, tangy and mildly spicy flavor with a moderately chunky, spoonable texture; commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and party condiment. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and convenient glass jar packaging and easy storage, while some mention occasional texture variability and variable heat perception between batches.
Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Water, Unpeeled Ground Tomatoes In Tomato Puree, Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, And Less Than 2% of The Following: Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Pectin, Cilantro, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Natural Flavors, Spices, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy Ingredient.
Check Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


