Is Arizona Fruit Juice Cocktail, Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Pear Juice From Concentrate, Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Kiwi Juice From Concentrate, Watermelon Juice From Concentrate Fruit & Vegetable Juice For Color, Natural Flavors, Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Ester Gum
Check Arizona Fruit Juice Cocktail, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Fruit Juice Cocktail, Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arizona Fruit Juice Cocktail, Watermelon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


