Is Arizona Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, FRUIT JUICE AND PUREES FROM CONCENTRATE (PEAR, MANGO, WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE, RED GRAPE, ORANGE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, COLOR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), ASCORBICACID (VITAMIN C), CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Arizona Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go