Is Arizona Green Tea, With Ginseng and Honey 11.5 fl oz (340 ml) Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly sweet and mellow with subtle earthy and floral notes, this bottled iced beverage offers a smooth, light-bodied mouthfeel and crisp finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink refresher, lunch companion, or mixer; reviewers praise convenience, packaging, and flavor but sometimes note inconsistent sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and carbonation concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet and mellow with subtle earthy and floral notes, this bottled iced beverage offers a smooth, light-bodied mouthfeel and crisp finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink refresher, lunch companion, or mixer; reviewers praise convenience, packaging, and flavor but sometimes note inconsistent sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and carbonation concerns.
Ingredients
Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ginseng Extract, Vitamin C
Check Arizona Green Tea, With Ginseng and Honey 11.5 fl oz (340 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Green Tea, With Ginseng and Honey 11.5 fl oz (340 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Arizona Green Tea, With Ginseng and Honey 11.5 fl oz (340 ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


