Is AriZona Green Tea With Ginseng and Honey Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This bottled beverage delivers a mellow, sweet-floral flavor with subtle herbal undertones and a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; consumers frequently drink it chilled, over ice, or as a mixer, praising its large, resealable container and value while reviews commonly note enjoyable taste alongside occasional comments about excessive sweetness, noted frequently.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Brewed Blend Of Green Teas Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Honey, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ginseng Root Extract

Check AriZona Green Tea With Ginseng and Honey Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AriZona Green Tea With Ginseng and Honey Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAShopRite

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go