Is AriZona Jack Nicklaus Golden Bear Lemonade with Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural flavor
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Strawberry Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Honey, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Sucrose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check AriZona Jack Nicklaus Golden Bear Lemonade with Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Jack Nicklaus Golden Bear Lemonade with Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Where to buy
AriZona Jack Nicklaus Golden Bear Lemonade with Strawberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


