Is Arizona Mucho Mango Cowboy Cocktail Fruit Juice Cocktail Tetra Brick - 8-6.75 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, pear juice from concentrate, mango puree, cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavors, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), beta carotene for color, gum acacia, ester gum
Check Arizona Mucho Mango Cowboy Cocktail Fruit Juice Cocktail Tetra Brick - 8-6.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Mucho Mango Cowboy Cocktail Fruit Juice Cocktail Tetra Brick - 8-6.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Amazing Mango - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Arizona Mucho Mango Cowboy Cocktail Fruit Juice Cocktail Tetra Brick - 8-6.75 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


