Is Minute Maid Zero Sugar Mango Passion Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Bright mango and passion fruit flavors combine into a tropical, tangy-sweet juice with a smooth, pulpy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into cocktails or sparkling water, or used in smoothies and popsicles. Reviews note flavorful versatility but occasional comments about sweetness level and synthetic aftertaste in 52-ounce bottle.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright mango and passion fruit flavors combine into a tropical, tangy-sweet juice with a smooth, pulpy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into cocktails or sparkling water, or used in smoothies and popsicles. Reviews note flavorful versatility but occasional comments about sweetness level and synthetic aftertaste in 52-ounce bottle.
Ingredients
pure filtered water, lemon juice from concentrate, mango puree from concentrate, passion fruit juice from concentrate, less than 0 , 5% of : apple puree from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid (provides tartness), vitamin c (ascorbic acid), potassium citrate (regulates tartness), aspartame, acesulfame potassium, beta carotene (for color), adds a negligible amount of : sugar
Check Minute Maid Zero Sugar Mango Passion Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Zero Sugar Mango Passion Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Mango Passion Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


