Is Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar is a 20 fl oz soda bottle that offers the full taste of Coke without any sugar. It is a perfect choice for pairing with lunch or as an afternoon treat on the go. This beverage provides the same great taste of Coca-Cola in a diet soda option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar is a 20 fl oz soda bottle that offers the full taste of Coke without any sugar. It is a perfect choice for pairing with lunch or as an afternoon treat on the go. This beverage provides the same great taste of Coca-Cola in a diet soda option.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


