Is Arizona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail, 22 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Bold, concentrated mango flavor with a sweet, syrupy-smooth texture; some reviewers note an artificial taste while others praise its intense fruitiness. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink refreshment, poured over shaved ice, mixed into cocktails or smoothies, and used as a sweet beverage for everyday casual consumption.

Description
Bold, concentrated mango flavor with a sweet, syrupy-smooth texture; some reviewers note an artificial taste while others praise its intense fruitiness. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink refreshment, poured over shaved ice, mixed into cocktails or smoothies, and used as a sweet beverage for everyday casual consumption.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Pear Juice From Concentrate, Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia
Check Arizona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail, 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail, 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Arizona Mucho Mango Fruit Juice Cocktail, 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


