Is ARIZONA, NATURAL ENERGY DRINK, WATERMELON Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water from concentrate

coconut water from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE, WATERMELON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE TEA EXTRACT, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT, GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER, CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), GREEN TEA POLYPHENOLS, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), ACAI FRUIT EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, QUERCETIN, RESVERATROL, VALINE, LEUCINE, ISOLEUCINE, ESTER GUM, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check ARIZONA, NATURAL ENERGY DRINK, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go