Is Arizona reapper seasoning Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • chicken
  • steak

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

red chile pepper powder, jalapeño pepper powder, granulated onion, kosher salt, granulated garlic, celery salt, reaper pepper powder, spices, all natural no msg all purpose seasoning with a lot of heat, use before, during or after cooking, use on popcorn, salads, jerky, steak, pork, chicken, burgers, fish, pasta, rice and potatoes, sprinkle on gently to avoid irritation, (to you and those around you) arizona spice company, l office: 480,632,2168 www,azspiceco,com mesa, az 85203 ar llc, mac

Check Arizona reapper seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep