Is Arizona Refrigerated Green Tea With Honey & Ginseng - 59 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ginseng Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Arizona Refrigerated Green Tea With Honey & Ginseng - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Refrigerated Green Tea With Honey & Ginseng - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Arizona Refrigerated Green Tea With Honey & Ginseng - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


