Is Arizona Strawberry Colada Drink, 20 Fl. Oz. c Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • natural dairy base

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Natural Dairy Base (Water, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Cellulose Gel), Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Coco Lopez Coconut Cream, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Carboxymethyl, Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose (Splenda Brand)

Check Arizona Strawberry Colada Drink, 20 Fl. Oz. c against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arizona Strawberry Colada Drink, 20 Fl. Oz. c is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie