Is Arizona Sunrise Variety Pack Hard Seltzer - 12pk/11.5 fl oz Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grapefruit Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Lemon Juice, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Honey, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Cherry Punch Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Essence, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Essence, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Lemon Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Honey, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor. Mucho Mango Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Sugar, Mango Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Honey.
Check Arizona Sunrise Variety Pack Hard Seltzer - 12pk/11.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Sunrise Variety Pack Hard Seltzer - 12pk/11.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
Wild Basin Berry Mix Pack Boozy Sparkling Water - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans
Canada Dry Original Sparkling Seltzer Water - 12 Pack Cans
Polar Seltzer Water Strawberry Watermelon, 12 fl oz cans, 8 pack
Jumex Hard Nectar Variety Pack
Where to buy
Arizona Sunrise Variety Pack Hard Seltzer - 12pk/11.5 fl oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


