Is AriZona Sweet Tea Real Brewed Southern Style Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
A 34 fl. oz. bottled southern-style iced tea offers pronounced sweetness and a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Customers commonly praise consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and value for gatherings. Typical uses include pouring over ice, sharing at picnics or barbecues, and pairing with casual meals and snacks for everyday refreshment.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 34 fl. oz. bottled southern-style iced tea offers pronounced sweetness and a smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Customers commonly praise consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and value for gatherings. Typical uses include pouring over ice, sharing at picnics or barbecues, and pairing with casual meals and snacks for everyday refreshment.
Ingredients
Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check AriZona Sweet Tea Real Brewed Southern Style Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Sweet Tea Real Brewed Southern Style Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz
Best Foods Real Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
AriZona Sweet Tea Real Brewed Southern Style Bottle - 34 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


