Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly tangy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily from a squeeze bottle for sandwiches, burgers, salads, dips and dressings. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess and convenient dispensing, while some occasionally report cap leakage or product thickness that can make squeezing harder than expected during everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA USED TO PROTECT QUALITY, NATURAL FLAVORS. GLUTEN-FREE

Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz is available at 16 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping