Is Arkadia Chai Tea Extra Spice 8 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Fat, Maltodextrin, Flavours, Instant Tea (3.5%), MILK Solids, Stabilisers (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 322 (SOY)), Salt, Anticaking Agent (551).

Check Arkadia Chai Tea Extra Spice 8 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arkadia Chai Tea Extra Spice 8 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast