This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Arkadia Chai Tea Spice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin (corn Derived), Flavours, Instant Tea (4%), Sodium Caseinate, Mineral Salts (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers, (471, 481, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Anticaking Agent (551). Contains Milk Products And Soy Products.

Check Arkadia Chai Tea Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Arkadia Chai Tea Spice | Spoonful