Is Arkadia Latte Matcha Sachets Strawberry Flavour 8 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup solids, vegetable fat, Japanese matcha green tea (7%), maltodextrin, milk solids, dextrose monohydrate, natural flavours, stabilisers (340, 451, 452), emulsifiers 471, 322 (soy) anticaking agent (551). Contains milk, soy
Check Arkadia Latte Matcha Sachets Strawberry Flavour 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arkadia Latte Matcha Sachets Strawberry Flavour 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
Arkadia Latte Matcha Sachets Strawberry Flavour 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


