Is Arla Apetina Feta Cheese in Oil with Herbs & Spices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese ( Pasteurized Milk , Salt , Cheese Culture , Rennet ) , Canola Oil , Dried Red Peppercorns , Thyme , Bay Leaves , Basil , Garlic and Chives .
Check Arla Apetina Feta Cheese in Oil with Herbs & Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Apetina Feta Cheese in Oil with Herbs & Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Arla Apetina Feta Cheese in Oil with Herbs & Spices is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


