Is Arla Cravendale Totally Fresh Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh filtered milk
fresh filtered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized, Homogenised, Semi-Skimmed, Fresh Filtered Milk, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin B12, Potassium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Iodine
Check Arla Cravendale Totally Fresh Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arla Cravendale Totally Fresh Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Milk · Liquid


