Is Arla LactoFREE Cream 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mild-flavored cream with a silky, pourable texture. Commonly used to enrich coffee, sauces, soups and desserts or stirred into hot dishes. Customer reviews often highlight pleasant taste and easy pouring for cooking, with occasional comments about a lighter consistency that limits stiff whipping for some recipes in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream ( Milk ), Lactase Enzyme, Stabiliser (Carrageenan)

Check Arla LactoFREE Cream 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arla LactoFREE Cream 250ml is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopOcadoTesco

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryRichNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingTopping